Portrait of Emma Frances Thompson Sully |
| | Lot 3 American School 19th Century Portrait of Emma Frances Thompson Sully Oil (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Plume, Papier |
| | Lot 11 Auguste Edouart Franco/American, 1789 - 1861 Drawing Room Scene Signed (...) |
LADY WASHINGTON'S RECEPTION |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | Lot 15 After Daniel Huntington LADY WASHINGTON'S RECEPTION Hand-colored (...) |
Floral Tribute to Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Lot 20 Giuseppe Buzzetti Italian/American 20th Century Floral Tribute to (...) |
| | Lot 26 Osvaldo Silva Latin American, 20th Century Mother and Daughter Signed (...) |