10709
William Doyle
New York
United States
2010-06-23
94

WILLIAM DOYLE

United States, New York, 2010-06-23

"Doyle at Home"

Totaux 94, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
1904 - 1989
HELL--CANTO #34
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,HELL--CANTO #34,William Doyle US 2010-06-23
Numéro de lot 97
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Lot 97 Salvador Dali HELL--CANTO #34 Color wood engraving, signed in red (...)
A GROUP OF CARNATIONS
THORNTON Robert John, Dr. 1768-1837,A GROUP OF CARNATIONS,William Doyle US 2010-06-23
Numéro de lot 92
Photographie retouchée
Estimations
Lot 92 Dr. Robert John Thornton A GROUP OF CARNATIONS; ROSES Two color (...)
NAPOLEON
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,NAPOLEON,William Doyle US 2010-06-23
Numéro de lot 94
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
Lot 94 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec NAPOLEON Color reproduction. Image 16 1/2 x (...)
1887 - 1985
PROFILE AND RED CHILD
CHAGALL Marc 1887-1985,PROFILE AND RED CHILD,1960,William Doyle US 2010-06-23
Numéro de lot 99
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Lot 99 Marc Chagall PROFILE AND RED CHILD (MOURLOT 284) Color lithograph, (...)
KABUKI ACTOR
HIRSCHFELD Albert, Al 1903-2003,KABUKI ACTOR,1975,William Doyle US 2010-06-23
Numéro de lot 100
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Lot 100 Al Hirschfeld KABUKI ACTOR Color lithograph, 1975, signed and numbered (...)