10709
William Doyle
New York
United States
2002-01-09
38

WILLIAM DOYLE

United States, New York, 2002-01-09

"Fine Furniture and Decorative Arts"

Totaux 38, pages 1 à 8, page en cours 1
PORTRAIT OF AN OFFICER
AUSTRIAN SCHOOL,PORTRAIT OF AN OFFICER,William Doyle US 2002-01-09
Numéro de lot 2
Disciple
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Austrian School 18th Century PORTRAIT OF AN OFFICER Oil on canvas 29 5/8 x 23 (...)
1767 - 1842
VIEW OF ROME WITH ST. PETER'S IN THE DISTANCE
BERTIN Jean Victor 1767-1842,VIEW OF ROME WITH ST. PETER'S IN THE DISTANCE,William Doyle 2002-01-09
Numéro de lot 4
Cercle
Huile, Toile
Estimations
VIEW OF ROME WITH ST. PETER'S IN THE DISTANCE Oil on canvas 19 1/8 x 26 (...)
1876 - 1956
HORSES AT A WELL
BRANDES Willy 1876-1956,HORSES AT A WELL,William Doyle US 2002-01-09
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Carton
Estimations
Prix
Willy Brandes German, 1876-1956 HORSES AT A WELL Signed W. Brandes (lr) (...)
PORTRAIT OF A MAN HOLDING A BOOK
BRITISH SCHOOL,PORTRAIT OF A MAN HOLDING A BOOK,William Doyle US 2002-01-09
Numéro de lot 7
Disciple
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
British School 18th Century PORTRAIT OF A MAN HOLDING A BOOK Oil on canvas 24 (...)
HORSE AND DOG IN A LANDSCAPE
BRITISH SCHOOL,HORSE AND DOG IN A LANDSCAPE,William Doyle US 2002-01-09
Numéro de lot 8
Disciple
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
British School 19th Century HORSE AND DOG IN A LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas 18 x 26 (...)