10709
William Doyle
New York
United States
2001-02-13
208

WILLIAM DOYLE

United States, New York, 2001-02-13

"Dogs in Art"

Exclure anonyme
Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 208, pages 1 à 42, page en cours 1
Pedro
BROWN A. K 1800-1800,Pedro,William Doyle US 2001-02-13
Numéro de lot 30
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
K.C. Brown Pedro pen and ink and wash, signed, inscibed and dated 1936 19 x 14 (...)
Circus Figure with a French Poodle
BARYE,Circus Figure with a French Poodle,William Doyle US 2001-02-13
Numéro de lot 39
Successeur
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
After Barye Circus Figure with a French Poodle bronze with brown patina, (...)
1870 - 1910
A Pekingese
BAMBER Bessie 1870-1910,A Pekingese,William Doyle US 2001-02-13
Numéro de lot 40
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Bessie Bamber A Pekingese oil on board, signed with initials 9 1/2 x 6 1/2in. (...)
Off to Market
FRENCH SCHOOL,Off to Market,William Doyle US 2001-02-13
Numéro de lot 45
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
French School c. 1860 Off to Market oil on canvas, indistinctly signed 24 x 19 (...)
20th Century
ANONYMOUS,20th Century,William Doyle US 2001-02-13
Numéro de lot 46
Bas-relief, Bronze
Estimations
200 USD - 400 USD (216 EUR - 431 EUR)
30.50 X 22.80 cm
Artist Unknown 20th Century Afghan bronze relief plaque 12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.8 cm.) Estimate $ (...)