10704
Wiederseim
Chester-Springs
United States
2019-05-11
64

WIEDERSEIM

United States, Chester-Springs, 2019-05-11

"Spring Antique Auction May"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 64, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Spread Eagle
BASKINE Maurice Baskin 1901-1968,Spread Eagle,Wiederseim US 2019-05-11
Numéro de lot 103
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Framed and matted etching by Baskin titled, "Spread Eagle", pencil signed and (...)
Chickens in a Village
Erlenbusch Hermann,Chickens in a Village,Wiederseim US 2019-05-11
Numéro de lot 110
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Hermann Erlenbusch (German b. 1890) oil on artist board of chickens in a (...)
1926 - 2022
Winter Trapping
BAMA James Elliott 1926-2022,Winter Trapping,Wiederseim US 2019-05-11
Numéro de lot 138
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
James Elliott Bama (American b. 1926) framed and matted print titled "Winter (...)
1865 - 1895
Portrait of a Man
Noak Helene 1865-1895,Portrait of a Man,Wiederseim US 2019-05-11
Numéro de lot 151
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Helene Noak (1865 - 1895) oil on canvas Continental portrait of a man, late (...)
Portrait of a Woman
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a Woman,1870,Wiederseim US 2019-05-11
Numéro de lot 233
Anonyme
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
50 USD - 100 USD (45 EUR - 89 EUR)
Prix
25 USD (22 EUR)
1870
86.36 X 69.85 cm
Oil laid down on masonite portrait of a woman, circa 1870, 34"h x 27 1/2"w (sight)