Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 100 USD - 200 USD (81 EUR - 163 EUR) |
| | Framed and matted watercolor of two figures by water, signed "N(?). Mori." 12 1/2"h x 18 1/2"w (...) |
Goosander Mergus Merganser |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Photolithographie |
| | After J.J. Audubon, "Goosander Mergus Merganser," Amsterdam Edition, 1971/72, (...) |
"Evening" and "Lake Erie Mallards" |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Two original signed Richard Bishop etchings, "Evening" and "Lake Erie (...) |
The Manchester Reform Meeting Dispersed by the Civil and Military Power Aug. 16, 1819 |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | 1 000 USD - 1 200 USD (813 EUR - 976 EUR) |
| | Framed 1819 Manchester printed handkerchief "The Manchester Reform Meeting Dispersed by the Civil and Military Power Aug. 16, 1819," 20 1/2"h x 23 (...) |
| | James Baker Pyne (United Kingdom, 1800 - 1870) framed oil on canvas of (...) |