A sailing ship and dinghies in port |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Tirage chromogenique |
| | Framed aquatint print of a sailing ship and dinghies in port, pencil signed (...) |
Goal, in Walnut Street, Philadelphia |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | 50 USD - 75 USD (39 EUR - 58 EUR) |
| | Engraving of "Goal, in Walnut Street, Philadelphia" by W. Birch & Son. 11.5"x13.5" |
Technique | | Photolithographie |
| | Framed photolithograph still life pencil signed "Franklin C. Watkins" (...) |
| | 50 USD - 100 USD (39 EUR - 78 EUR) |
| | Oil on canvas painting of a sea captain signed "S. Jones". 7.25"x5.5" |
Print of an autumn river landscape |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 100 USD - 150 USD (78 EUR - 117 EUR) |
| | Print of an autumn river landscape by Rislok. 18.5"x29.5" |