10703
Whyte's
Dublin
Ireland
2019-03-04
207

WHYTE'S

Ireland, Dublin, 2019-03-04

"Irish And International Art"

Totaux 207, pages 1 à 42, page en cours 1
1882 - 1978
COASTAL VIEW
SWANZY Mary 1882-1978,COASTAL VIEW,Whyte's IE 2019-03-04
Numéro de lot 32
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
PALM TREE AND FIGURES and COASTAL VIEW Mary Swanzy HRHA (1882-1978) Signature: (...)
FRONT ELEVATION OF THE PROPOSED GENERAL POST OFFICE, DUBLIN
JOHNSTON francis,FRONT ELEVATION OF THE PROPOSED GENERAL POST OFFICE, DUBLIN,Whyte's IE 2019-03-04
Numéro de lot 123
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
FRONT ELEVATION OF THE PROPOSED GENERAL POST OFFICE, DUBLIN After Francis (...)
DAFFODILS
BUTLER Mildred Anne 1858-1941,DAFFODILS,Whyte's IE 2019-03-04
Numéro de lot 38
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
DAFFODILS Mildred Anne Butler RWS (1858-1941) watercolour 7½ x 5¾in. (19.05 x (...)
1917 - 2000
PORTRAIT OF GLADYS MACCABE
MacCABE Max 1917-2000,PORTRAIT OF GLADYS MACCABE,Whyte's IE 2019-03-04
Numéro de lot 200
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
PORTRAIT OF GLADYS MACCABE Max Maccabe FRSA FIAL WCSI (1917-2000) Signature: (...)
NEW YORK STILL LIFE
BRADY Charles Michael 1926-1997,NEW YORK STILL LIFE,1972,Whyte's IE 2019-03-04
Numéro de lot 60
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Papier
Estimations
Prix
NEW YORK STILL LIFE, 1972 Charles Brady HRHA (1926-1997) oil on telephone (...)