10703
Whyte's
Dublin
Ireland
2017-05-29
182

WHYTE'S

Ireland, Dublin, 2017-05-29

"Irish And International"

Totaux 182, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
SCÉALAÍOCHT NA RÍTHE
LIAMMOIR Micheal Mac 1899-1978,SCÉALAÍOCHT NA RÍTHE,Whyte's IE 2017-05-29
Numéro de lot 36
Encre Chine, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: Mícheál Mac Líammóir (1899-1978) SCÉALAÍOCHT NA RÍTHE [STORIES OF (...)
1882 - 1968
LANDSCAPE
SOLOMONS Estella 1882-1968,LANDSCAPE,Whyte's IE 2017-05-29
Numéro de lot 14
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: titled and numbered [240/69] on reverse; also with typed (...)
1792-1821
UNTITLED
GRATTAN William 1809-1825,UNTITLED,1825,Whyte's IE 2017-05-29
Numéro de lot 116
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: signed, dated and inscribed [London] on reverse Dimensions: (...)
1911 - 1989
THE LAKE AT BLESSINGTON
O'RYAN Fergus 1911-1989,THE LAKE AT BLESSINGTON,Whyte's IE 2017-05-29
Numéro de lot 134
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: signed lower left Dimensions: h:15.50 w:23.75in. Medium: oil on (...)
CONNEMARA PONIES
WEBB Susan Mary 1962,CONNEMARA PONIES,Whyte's IE 2017-05-29
Numéro de lot 140
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: signed lower left; titled on Blue Door Gallery label on reverse (...)