11363
Westbridge
Vancouver
Canada
2016-02-27
56

WESTBRIDGE

Canada, Vancouver, 2016-02-27

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"New Year's Fine Art Clearance Sale - Part II"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 56, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
1883 - 1983
European village scene
POIRIER Narcisse 1883-1983,European village scene,Westbridge CA 2016-02-27
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
European village scene Small perforation noted in upper right area Signed (...)
Jack's Shack
MCLAREN ROSE MARGUERITE 1919-2005,Jack's Shack,Westbridge CA 2016-02-27
Numéro de lot 35
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Jack's Shack Signed lower left; titled verso 11" x 15" (27.94 x 38.1cm.) ROSE (...)
Forgotten Faces
COLLINS Jim 1934,Forgotten Faces,Westbridge CA 2016-02-27
Numéro de lot 37
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Forgotten Faces Signed lower right & numbered 238/950 16" x 21.5" (40.64 x (...)
Island
LAMBERT FRANK 1900-1900,Island,1967,Westbridge CA 2016-02-27
Numéro de lot 38
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre
Estimations
Island Signed & dated 1967 verso 7.5" x 4.5" (19.05 x 11.43cm.) FRANK (...)
Still Life with Fruit and Churn
VIDAL I. V,Still Life with Fruit and Churn,Westbridge CA 2016-02-27
Numéro de lot 50
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Still Life with Fruit and Churn Signed lower left 25.5" x 21" (64.77 x 53.34 (...)