a young lady looks upon her guitar |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | 20 GBP - 40 GBP (22 EUR - 45 EUR) |
| | Late 19thC, pencil and watercolour study, a young lady looks upon her guitar. unsigned, unframed, arch mount |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | Sheila Fraser, gouache, low water on the Aray, signed |
berry and leaf decoration |
Technique | | Eglomisé |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (34 EUR - 56 EUR) |
| | Pair of gilt painted frames with berry and leaf decoration, with Edwardian landscapes |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Pastel |
| | Marjorie Cox, pastel and watercolour, dogstudy, 'Callau of Rossarden (Wiggy)', (...) |
study of a galleon Chesapeake |
Technique | | Acrylique |
| | G.W. Preston, acrylic, study of a galleon Chesapeake, another with Hill Tower (...) |