Mountain Landscape withSheep |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-09-16 par la maison de vente aux enchères Webb's à Auckland.
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 80 John McIntosh Madden Mountain Landscape withSheep oil on board signed (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Lot 82 Charles Blomfield Mountain Scene watercolour on paper 110mm x 160mm (...) |
| | Lot 68 E Oldfield Ship oil on board signed; inscribed AUX S/S Durham (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Lot 64 Betram Nicholls, PRBA(British) A River Scene, Ludlow oil on canvas on (...) |
| | Lot 3 Ida Eise Templetons Farm oil on board signed and dated 1957 350mm x (...) |