11188
Walker's
Ottawa
Canada
2019-01-16
33

WALKER'S

Canada, Ottawa, 2019-01-16

"DISCOVERY AUCTION"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 33, pages 1 à 7, page en cours 1
1954 - 2014
UNTITLED
ARMSTRONG David 1954-2014,UNTITLED,Walker's CA 2019-01-16
Numéro de lot 88
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
DAVID ARMSTRONG Watercolour signed 13.5 x (...)
HEAD OF BUDDHA
ANONYMOUS,HEAD OF BUDDHA,Walker's CA 2019-01-16
Numéro de lot 1
Bronze
Prix
100 CAD (66 EUR)
Dimensions (H x L x P)
34.93 X 22.86 X 20.32 cm
BRONZE HEAD OF BUDDHA Cast bronze head of Buddha on wooden stand, Finely curled hair in rows with elongated earlobes, 13.75 x 9 x 8 in 35 x 22.3 x 20.4 (...)
The Shaman, Central Arctic
GELY Gabriel Joseph 1924-2020,The Shaman, Central Arctic,1815,Walker's CA 2019-01-16
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Prix
GABRIEL JOSEPH GELY CANADIAN, b. 1924 The Shaman, Central Arctic, with letter (...)
Floral Bouquet
HAZARD william garnet 1903-1987,Floral Bouquet,Walker's CA 2019-01-16
Numéro de lot 10
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
GARNET HAZARD GARNET HAZARD CANADIAN, 1903-1987, Floral Bouquet, watercolour, (...)
Shipwreck
HARVEY LESLY,Shipwreck,Walker's CA 2019-01-16
Numéro de lot 80
Attribué
Huile, Toile, Carton
Prix
ATTRIBUTED TO LESLY HARVEY First half of 20th century, Shipwreck oil on canvas (...)