Technique | | Pierre |
| | 800 CAD - 1 200 CAD (527 EUR - 790 EUR) |
| | Unidentified Artist INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON), Bear-Walrus Totem, c. 1953-55, stone and ivory, 6 x 3.25 x 2 in, 15 x 8.2 x 5 cm Provenance: Wagonfeld (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | Henry Evaluardjuk (1923-2007) IQALUIT (FROBISHER BAY), Prowling Bear, 1960s, (...) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | 600 CAD - 900 CAD (395 EUR - 593 EUR) |
| | Unidentified Artist INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON), Composition: Bear, Walrus, Ermine and Fish, c. 1950-51, stone, ivory and inlay, 2.75 x 3.5 x 2.25 in, 7 x 8.8 x 5.5 cm Provenance: Wagonfeld (...) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | Abraham Nastapoka (1900-1981) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON), Bird's Head, mid-late (...) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | Arpik Alaku (1933-) f. KANGIQSUJJUAQ, Owl and Two Chicks, c. late 1950s, (...) |