Technique | | Affiche |
| | Lot 1 DAVID HOCKNEY (BRITISH, 1937-) DAVID HOCKNEY POSTER (Grey Art Gallery (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | Lot 2 ANDY FABO (CANADIAN, 1953-) SERRATED LEAF INK ON PAPER; TITLED AND DATED (...) |
UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE AT SUNSET) |
Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Pastel |
| | 100 CAD - 150 CAD (66 EUR - 99 EUR) |
| | Lot 3 SIGNED? (CANADIAN, 20 TH CENTURY) UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE AT SUNSET) PASTEL; INDISTINCTLY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 24” x (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | Lot 4 KAIKO MOTI (INDIAN, 1921-1989) LANDSCAPE AT DAWN COLOUR ETCHING AND (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | 60 CAD - 80 CAD (40 EUR - 53 EUR) |
| | Lot 5 SIGNED? (FRENCH, 20 TH CENTURY) LE JARDIN WATERCOLOUR & GOUACHE; TITLED LOWER LEFT; INDISTINCTLY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 24” x (...) |