Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 146 CANADIAN SCHOOL TWO WORKS DEPICTING NIAGARA VIEWS: AMERICAN FALLS FROM (...) |
C.A. WEATHER BEATEN, 1976 |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Lot 103 GEOFFREY DAVID ARMSTRONG, O.S.A., R.C.A. WEATHER BEATEN, 1976 oil on (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | Lot 121 CLAIRE SHONIKER WALL ON WINTHORPE oil on masonite 36 ins x 48 ins; (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | Lot 105 GERALD GLADSTONE, R.C.A. UNTITLED ink on paper signed 6.25 ins x 9.5 (...) |
THE FALL OF MONTMORENCI (SIC) AND THE ATTACK OF GEN. WOLFE, JULY 31 |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure main-couleur |
| | Lot 157 (After) CAPT. HERVEY SMYTH THE FALL OF MONTMORENCI (SIC) AND THE (...) |