10687
Waddington's
Toronto
Canada
2017-09-21
168

WADDINGTON'S

Canada, Toronto, 2017-09-21

"Canadian Art Select Online Auction"

Totaux 168, pages 1 à 34, page en cours 1
DEPICTING NIAGARA VIEWS
CANADIAN SCHOOL,DEPICTING NIAGARA VIEWS,Waddington's CA 2017-09-21
Numéro de lot 146
Disciple
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot 146 CANADIAN SCHOOL TWO WORKS DEPICTING NIAGARA VIEWS: AMERICAN FALLS FROM (...)
C.A. WEATHER BEATEN, 1976
VOIGT David Geoffrey John 1944,C.A. WEATHER BEATEN, 1976,Waddington's CA 2017-09-21
Numéro de lot 103
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot 103 GEOFFREY DAVID ARMSTRONG, O.S.A., R.C.A. WEATHER BEATEN, 1976 oil on (...)
WALL ON WINTHORPE
SHONIKER CLAIRE,WALL ON WINTHORPE,Waddington's CA 2017-09-21
Numéro de lot 121
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot 121 CLAIRE SHONIKER WALL ON WINTHORPE oil on masonite 36 ins x 48 ins; (...)
1929 - 2005
UNTITLED
GLADSTONE Gerald 1929-2005,UNTITLED,Waddington's CA 2017-09-21
Numéro de lot 105
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot 105 GERALD GLADSTONE, R.C.A. UNTITLED ink on paper signed 6.25 ins x 9.5 (...)
1734 - 1811
THE FALL OF MONTMORENCI (SIC) AND THE ATTACK OF GEN. WOLFE, JULY 31
SMYTH CAPT. HERVEY,THE FALL OF MONTMORENCI (SIC) AND THE ATTACK OF GE,Waddington's 2017-09-21
Numéro de lot 157
Successeur
Gravure main-couleur
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot 157 (After) CAPT. HERVEY SMYTH THE FALL OF MONTMORENCI (SIC) AND THE (...)