UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - HART HOUSE |
Technique | | Aquatinte |
| | NICHOLAS HORNYANSKY (CANADIAN, 1896-1965) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - HART HOUSE (...) |
TORONTO HARBOUR FROM THE EAST |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquatinte, Pointe-seche, Couleur |
| | 120 CAD - 160 CAD (84 EUR - 112 EUR) |
| | TORONTO HARBOUR FROM THE EAST COLOUR AQUATINT; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 4.5” x 6” ) |
| | ST. JAMES CATHEDRAL COLOUR AQUATINT; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 7” x 5” ) |
THE NATIONAL MEMORIAL, OTTAWA |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | 150 CAD - 200 CAD (105 EUR - 140 EUR) |
| | THE NATIONAL MEMORIAL, OTTAWA ETCHING; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 4.5” x 6”) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | NICHOLAS HORNYANSKY (CANADIAN, 1896-1965) MISSISSAUGA LODGE (PORT CREDIT) (...) |