THE PEEP-HOLE TREE, GEORGIAN BAY |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | CHARLES FRASER COMFORT, O.S.A., P.R.C.A. THE PEEP-HOLE TREE, GEORGIAN BAY oil (...) |
PATTERN OF A HARVEST LAND |
| | ALAN CASWELL COLLIER, O.S.A., R.C.A. PATTERN OF A HARVEST LAND oil on canvas (...) |
| | HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON PETITE VALLÉE, GASPÉSIE, 1978 oil on canvas signed; dated (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | ETHEL SEATH INTERIOR watercolour signed 14.5 ins x 13.5 ins; 36.8 cms x 34.3 (...) |
| | PELEG FRANKLIN BROWNELL, O.S.A., R.C.A. BONAVENTURE ISLAND, OLD FISHING (...) |