Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | BERTRAND DORNY (FRENCH, 1931-) FACE AU MUR COLOUR ETCHING & AQUATINT; (...) |
Technique | | Sérigraphie |
| | MARKO SPALATIN (CROATIAN - AMERICAN, 1945-) MODULE XVI SILKSCREEN; (...) |
Technique | | Sérigraphie |
| | GORDON APPELBE SMITH (CANADIAN, 1919-) RAIN FOREST II SILKSCREEN; TITLED AND (...) |
| | 125 CAD - 175 CAD (87 EUR - 122 EUR) |
| | B.D. (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) EARLY MORNING - WINTER OIL ON CANVAS; INITIALED AND DATED ‘99 LOWER RIGHT 24" x 32" — 61 x 81.3 cm. |
BULLRUSHES ALONG THE SHORE, MUSKOKA |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | WILLIAM HUEBERT (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) BULLRUSHES ALONG THE SHORE, MUSKOKA, (...) |