Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Crayon, Lavis |
| | Attributed John Varley(1850-1933), British LANDSCAPE SKETCH Pencil and wash (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Mané-Katz (1894-1962),Ukrainian/French LE TALMUDISTE Bronze with dark brown (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Augustus Goodyear Heaton(1844-1930), American READING BY MOONLIGHT Oil on (...) |
VILLAGERS TENDING HORSE TEAM EVENING |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-05-13 par la maison de vente aux enchères Waddington's à Toronto.
| | Hermann Liersch (20th Century),German VILLAGERS TENDING HORSE TEAM EVENING Oil (...) |
| | Cavalier Michele Federico(1884-1966), Italian FARAGLIONI ROCKS, CAPRI Oil on (...) |