10660
Tring Market Auctions
Tring
2008-04-04
22

TRING MARKET AUCTIONS

United Kingdom, Tring, 2008-04-04

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Arts Catalogue"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 22, pages 1 à 5, page en cours 1
The ruins of a lakeside cottage
ADENEY William Bernard 1878-1966,The ruins of a lakeside cottage,Tring Market Auctions GB 2008-04-04
Numéro de lot 322
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Bernard Adeney - the ruins of a lakeside cottage , signed pencil, framed and (...)
Rhodes -Buxton to Leek road
Marion Rhodes Buxton,Rhodes -Buxton to Leek road,1990,Tring Market Auctions GB 2008-04-04
Numéro de lot 323
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Marion Rhodes -Buxton to Leek road pen and ink, highlighted in watercolour, (...)
1860 - 1915
Mary
BROOKS Mary Mason 1860-1915,Mary,Tring Market Auctions GB 2008-04-04
Numéro de lot 343
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Mary Mason - Mary oil on board, named on reverse, unframed, 22" x 15".
1959 - evening landscape
BROCKWAY Michael 1919,1959 - evening landscape,Tring Market Auctions GB 2008-04-04
Numéro de lot 329
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Michale Brockway 1959 - an evening landscape with cows , pen and ink (...)
1800 - 1900
1930 - 'Bill'
PROSSER F 1800-1900,1930 - 'Bill',Tring Market Auctions GB 2008-04-04
Numéro de lot 330
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache
Estimations
F Prosser 1930 - 'Bill', being a portait of a black and white spaniel , (...)