10659
Treadway
Oak-Park
United States
2012-03-04
268

TREADWAY

United States, Oak-Park, 2012-03-04

"20th Century Art and Design Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 268, pages 1 à 54, page en cours 1
Fountain Square
HURLEY Edward Timothy 1869-1950,Fountain Square,1916,Treadway US 2012-03-04
Numéro de lot 263
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Description: E.T. Hurley color etching, "Fountain Square, Cincinnati," 1915, (...)
Suspension Bridge
HURLEY Edward Timothy 1869-1950,Suspension Bridge,1917,Treadway US 2012-03-04
Numéro de lot 265
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Description: E.T. Hurley etching, "Suspension Bridge, from Covington," 1917, (...)
6th Street Market
HURLEY Edward Timothy 1869-1950,6th Street Market,1920,Treadway US 2012-03-04
Numéro de lot 267
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Description: E.T. Hurley color etching, "6th Street Market," 1915, signed, (...)
Bend of the River
HURLEY Edward Timothy 1869-1950,Bend of the River,1933,Treadway US 2012-03-04
Numéro de lot 270
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Description: E.T. Hurley etching, "Bend of the River," 1915, signed, framed, (...)
An Isleta Man
CURTIS Edward Sherrif 1868-1952,An Isleta Man,1925,Treadway US 2012-03-04
Numéro de lot 287
Photographie
Estimations
Prix
Description: Edward Sheriff Curtis photogravure, "An Isleta Man," 1925, Plate (...)