The Gentlewoman, Her Royal Highness The Princess of Wales |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | 20 AUD - 40 AUD (13 EUR - 25 EUR) |
| | Lot 270 [Royalty] The Gentlewoman, Her Royal Highness The Princess of Wales, a Lithograph on Silk, Heavily foxed, with fabric failure 35 x 23.5 (...) |
English Seated Girl No. 1865 Baxter Society Le Blond |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Lot 283 Abraham Le Blond (1819-1894) English Seated Girl No. 1865 Baxter (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 259 John Hingerty (b.1930) West of the Range 1982 Watercolour Signed & (...) |
News from Australia + News from Home |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Lot 265 George Baxter (1804-1867) English News from Australia + News from Home (...) |
| | Lot 222 Judy Cadden (1938-) Pelicans Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left 51 x (...) |