Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Arthur Bevan Collier (1832-1908) 'Launceston', signed and dated (18)90, (...) |
Figure merrymaking outside a tavern |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Dutch School (17th century) Figure merrymaking outside a tavern, oil on panel, (...) |
Sir Henry Irving as Becket in the play by Alfred Tennyson at the Lyceum |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | Aubrey Vincent Beardsley (1872-1898) Sir Henry Irving as Becket in the play by (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Edmund Blampied RE (1886-1966) 'Resting', signed in pencil, etching, 11.5cm by (...) |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Attributed to Peter de Wint OWS (1784-1849) 'Haymaking near Windsor', pencil (...) |