10642
Tennant's
Leyburn
2016-01-09
122

TENNANT'S

United Kingdom, Leyburn, 2016-01-09

"Country House Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 122, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
Launceston
BEVAN COLLIER ARTHUR 1832-1908,Launceston,1890,Tennant's GB 2016-01-09
Numéro de lot 1000
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Arthur Bevan Collier (1832-1908) 'Launceston', signed and dated (18)90, (...)
Figure merrymaking outside a tavern
DUTCH SCHOOL,Figure merrymaking outside a tavern,Tennant's GB 2016-01-09
Numéro de lot 1001
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Dutch School (17th century) Figure merrymaking outside a tavern, oil on panel, (...)
1872 - 1898
Sir Henry Irving as Becket in the play by Alfred Tennyson at the Lyceum
BEARDSLEY Aubrey 1872-1898,Sir Henry Irving as Becket in the play by Alfred T,Tennant's 2016-01-09
Numéro de lot 1002
Eau-forte, Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
Aubrey Vincent Beardsley (1872-1898) Sir Henry Irving as Becket in the play by (...)
1886 - 1966
Resting
BLAMPIED Edmund 1886-1966,Resting,Tennant's GB 2016-01-09
Numéro de lot 1003
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Edmund Blampied RE (1886-1966) 'Resting', signed in pencil, etching, 11.5cm by (...)
1784 - 1849
Haymaking near Windsor
de WINT Peter 1784-1849,Haymaking near Windsor,Tennant's GB 2016-01-09
Numéro de lot 1006
Attribué
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Attributed to Peter de Wint OWS (1784-1849) 'Haymaking near Windsor', pencil (...)