10642
Tennant's
Leyburn
2009-04-02
95

TENNANT'S

United Kingdom, Leyburn, 2009-04-02

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Spring Catalogue Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 95, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
Fountains Abbey at Dusk
BRUMMELL SMITH Tony 1949,Fountains Abbey at Dusk,1985,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Numéro de lot 709
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Tony Brummell-Smith (b.1949) "Fountains Abbey at Dusk" Signed, inscribed on an (...)
The Bathers
SHANNON Charles Haslewood 1863-1937,The Bathers,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Numéro de lot 619
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Plaque estampe
Estimations
After Charles Haslewood Shannon R.A., N.P.S., A.R.E. (1863-1937) "The Bathers" (...)
Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass Conservatory
BRUMMELL SMITH Tony,Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass Conservat,1985,Tennant's 2009-04-02
Numéro de lot 708
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Estimations
Tony Brummell-Smith (b.1949) Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass (...)
Chickens at the Edge of a Field
LAWSON Frederick, Fred 1888-1968,Chickens at the Edge of a Field,1953,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Numéro de lot 742
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Frederick (Fred) Lawson (1888-1968) Chickens at the Edge of a Field Signed and (...)
1902 - 1984
Bodkin Top, Howarth
PIGHILLS Joseph 1902-1984,Bodkin Top, Howarth,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Numéro de lot 747
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Joseph Pighills (1902-1984) "Bodkin Top, Howarth" Signed, inscribed verso, (...)