THANK YOU FOR SAVING THE INNINGS WITH THAT 15 NOT OUT |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Métal |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (34 EUR - 56 EUR) |
| | A presentation cricket ball, 1950s, a cricket ball with white metal mount, inscribed: 'To John Bascombe THANK YOU FOR SAVING THE INNINGS WITH THAT 15 NOT OUT Peter Carlstern', mounted on a square wooden base The story behind this ball is unknown, (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | 'To The Devil …A Daughter', 1976, Hammer Films, a British quad poster, 51 x 76cm The film was based on a novel of the same name by Dennis (...) |
La Pantoufle de la Femme Elegante |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | 60 GBP - 80 GBP (67 EUR - 90 EUR) |
| | 'La Pantoufle de la Femme Elegante' advertising poster, c.1920, a French advertising poster, laid down on card, 103 x (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | Fisher Prout, 20th century HUNTING PANORAMA Signed l.r. and dated 1955, (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Roger-Robert Argenton (French, 20th century) LA PARADE FORAINE Signed u.r. and (...) |