Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | William Strang (1859-1921) SALVATION ARMY Etching, 1889 plate mark 33 x (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Frederick Landseer Griggs (1876-1938) 'EPIPHANY' Etching, signed and inscribed (...) |
Technique | | Linogravure |
| | *Norbertine Bresslern-Roth (Austrian/American, 1891-1978) OWL Linocut, signed (...) |
Technique | | Dessin |
| | Ellen Mary Rope (1855-1934) THE NATIVITY a polychrome plaster relief, 33 x (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | *Cyril Frost (1880-1971) REFLECTIONS Signed and dated '24 l.r., watercolour 37 (...) |