10637
Sworders
Essex
2016-06-21
218

SWORDERS

United Kingdom, Essex, 2016-06-21

"20th Century Decorative Art and Design"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 218, pages 1 à 44, page en cours 1
Vogue
ANONYMOUS,Vogue,Sworders GB 2016-06-21
Numéro de lot 683
Affiche
Estimations
50 GBP - 80 GBP (65 EUR - 104 EUR)
Base d'enchères
20 GBP (26 EUR)
Prix
60 GBP (78 EUR)
71.50 X 51.00 cm
Description: Vogue, 1970s,five advertising posters, including 1916-1979 Diamond Jubilee and a November issue,71.5 x 51cm (5)
SELF PORTRAIT PUPPIES
ROY Kourtney 1981,SELF PORTRAIT PUPPIES,Sworders GB 2016-06-21
Numéro de lot 722
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Photographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: Kourtney Roy (Canadian, b.1981)'SELF PORTRAIT PUPPIES (...)
1886 - 1958
Guardsmen
BOJESEN Kay 1886-1958,Guardsmen,Sworders GB 2016-06-21
Numéro de lot 686
Sculpture bois
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: Two 'Guardsmen',designed by Kay Bojesen, painted wood,22.5cm high (...)
1879 - 1955
CIRQUE
ROIG Pablo, Pau 1879-1955,CIRQUE,Sworders GB 2016-06-21
Numéro de lot 262
Lithographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: *Pablo Roig (Spanish, 1879-1955)'CIRQUE', Plate XIVLithograph (...)
1926 - 2009
UNTITLED
SIMON Brigitte 1926-2009,UNTITLED,1977,Sworders GB 2016-06-21
Numéro de lot 281
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Epreuve
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: *Robert Scott-Simon (1926-2012)UNTITLEDThree screenprints, (...)