10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2019-06-13
335

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2019-06-13

"American Art"

Totaux 335, pages 1 à 67, page en cours 1
1887 - 1971
Two pencil drawings
SPRINCHORN Carl 1887-1971,Two pencil drawings,Swann Galleries US 2019-06-13
Numéro de lot 117
Crayon, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Sale 2513 Lot 117 CARL SPRINCHORN Two pencil drawings. Woman in Feather Hat, (...)
Standing Nude
SPEICHER Eugene Edward 1883-1962,Standing Nude,Swann Galleries US 2019-06-13
Numéro de lot 118
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Sale 2513 Lot 118 EUGENE SPEICHER Standing Nude. Pencil on paper. 482x225 mm; (...)
1897 - 1963
Group of 7 pencil figure
Reder Bernard 1897-1963,Group of 7 pencil figure,1937,Swann Galleries US 2019-06-13
Numéro de lot 161
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Sale 2513 Lot 161 BERNARD REDER Group of 7 pencil figure drawings. Each 1937. (...)
1877 - 1946
Portrait of a Man
STELLA Joseph 1877-1946,Portrait of a Man,Swann Galleries US 2019-06-13
Numéro de lot 36
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Sale 2513 Lot 36 JOSEPH STELLA Portrait of a Man. Pencil on paper. 170x112 mm; (...)
Woman and Cat
ULRICH BUK,Woman and Cat,1927,Swann Galleries US 2019-06-13
Numéro de lot 112
Gouache, Carton
Estimations
Prix
Sale 2513 Lot 112 BUK ULRICH Woman and Cat. Gouache on card stock, 1927. (...)