Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Sale 2472 Lot 1 CHARLES ETHAN PORTER (1847 - 1923) Sunflowers. Oil on linen (...) |
Untitled (Rock Study with Clam Diggers, Rhode Island) |
| | Sale 2472 Lot 2 EDWARD M. BANNISTER (1828 - 1901) Untitled (Rock Study with (...) |
Morris Heights, N.Y. City |
| | Sale 2472 Lot 3 MAY HOWARD JACKSON (1877- 1931) Morris Heights, N.Y. City. Oil (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Sale 2472 Lot 4 PALMER HAYDEN (1890 - 1973) The Steps. Oil on fiberboard, (...) |
Japanese Poppies from Japanese Screen (Museum Research) |
Technique | | Gouache, Panneau |
| | Sale 2472 Lot 5 LOÏS MAILOU JONES (1905 - 1998) Japanese Poppies from Japanese (...) |