10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2016-06-09
183

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2016-06-09

"American Art"

Totaux 183, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
1883 - 1965
New York #3--Study
SHEELER Charles 1883-1965,New York #3--Study,1950,Swann Galleries US 2016-06-09
Numéro de lot 75
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tempera
CHARLES SHEELER New York #3--Study . Gouache and pencil on paper, 1950. (...)
1907 - 1975
Houses Along the Coast
PORTER Fairfield 1907-1975,Houses Along the Coast,Swann Galleries US 2016-06-09
Numéro de lot 129
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Prix
FAIRFIELD PORTER Two watercolors. Houses Along the Coast . 340x540 mm; 13 (...)
1905 - 1988
Teste (Anthropomorphic Forms)
FRENCH Jared 1905-1988,Teste (Anthropomorphic Forms),1965,Swann Galleries US 2016-06-09
Numéro de lot 122
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tempera, Toile
Prix
JARED FRENCH Teste (Anthropomorphic Forms) . Tempera on canvas board, circa (...)
UNTITLED
SASOWSKY Norman 1900-1900,UNTITLED,Swann Galleries US 2016-06-09
Numéro de lot 40
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
NORMAN SASOWSKY Group of 4 drawings. Pen and ink or ink and wash on paper, (...)
UNTITLED
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations