10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2016-03-08
597

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2016-03-08

"19th & 20th Century Prints & Drawings"

Totaux 597, pages 1 à 120, page en cours 1
La Cardeuse.
MILLET Jean Francois 1814-1875,La Cardeuse.,1855,Swann Galleries US 2016-03-08
Numéro de lot 14
Eau-forte
Estimations
JEAN-FRANÇOIS MILLET La Cardeuse. Etching printed in black on thin Japan (...)
1832 - 1883
Le Fumeur.
MANET Edouard 1832-1883,Le Fumeur.,Swann Galleries US 2016-03-08
Numéro de lot 50
Pointe sèche
Estimations
ÉDOUARD MANET Le Fumeur. Drypoint printed in brownish black, 1879-82. 235x152 (...)
1841 - 1895
Fillette au Chat (Julie Manet)
MORISOT Berthe 1841-1895,Fillette au Chat (Julie Manet),1889,Swann Galleries US 2016-03-08
Numéro de lot 82
Pointe sèche
Estimations
BERTHE MORISOT Two drypoints. Fillette au Chat (Julie Manet), 1889. 145x120mm; (...)
Water-Nymphs.
ZORN Anders Leonard 1860-1920,Water-Nymphs.,1918,Swann Galleries US 2016-03-08
Numéro de lot 85
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
ANDERS ZORN Water-Nymphs. Etching, 1918. 157x234 mm; 6 1/8x9 1/4 inches, full (...)
1839 - 1906
Tête de Jeune Fille.
CEZANNE Paul 1839-1906,Tête de Jeune Fille.,1873,Swann Galleries US 2016-03-08
Numéro de lot 90
Eau-forte
Estimations
PAUL CÉZANNE Tête de Jeune Fille. Etching printed in dark, brownish black on (...)