10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2013-06-27
424

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2013-06-27

"Discovery Sale"

Totaux 424, pages 1 à 85, page en cours 1
Evening, San Xavier
SHEETS Millard Owen 1907-1989,Evening, San Xavier,Swann Galleries US 2013-06-27
Numéro de lot 276
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Couleurs de sérigraphie
Estimations
Prix
MILLARD SHEETS Evening, San Xavier. Color screenprint. 560x760 mm; 22x30 (...)
PAYNE FREYA 1968,Hanker,1996,Swann Galleries US 2013-06-27
Numéro de lot 409
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
FREYA PAYNE Hanker. Color lithograph and etching, 1996. 450x490 mm; 17 3/4x19 (...)
1799 - 1852
Portrait de Femme
de CAISNE Henri 1799-1852,Portrait de Femme,Swann Galleries US 2013-06-27
Numéro de lot 106
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
HENRI DECAISNE Portrait de Femme. Pencil on cream wove paper. 280x220 mm; 11x8 (...)
Untitled
GOODNOUGH Robert Arthur 1917-2010,Untitled,1973,Swann Galleries US 2013-06-27
Numéro de lot 391
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Couleurs de sérigraphie
Estimations
Prix
ROBERT GOODNOUGH Untitled. Color screenprint, 1973. 500x510 mm; 19 3/4x20 (...)
1867 - 1947
Le Graveur
BONNARD Pierre 1867-1947,Le Graveur,Swann Galleries US 2013-06-27
Numéro de lot 85
Eau-forte
Estimations
PIERRE BONNARD Le Graveur. Etching. 195x120 mm; 8 5/8x4 3/4 inches, full (...)