10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2010-06-24
76

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2010-06-24

"Out of the Blue: Modern Art and Jazz"

Totaux 76, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
Saxophone Colossus.
CLARK Melvin 1900-1900,Saxophone Colossus.,1993,Swann Galleries US 2010-06-24
Numéro de lot 56
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé, Couleurs
Estimations
MELVIN W. CLARK (1944 - ) Saxophone Colossus. Reduction color woodcut, 1993. (...)
Honky Tonk.
DENMARK James 1936,Honky Tonk.,1996,Swann Galleries US 2010-06-24
Numéro de lot 58
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
JAMES DENMARK (1936 - ) Honky Tonk. Color lithograph, 1996. 787x432 mm; 31x17 (...)
His First Horn.
JENKINS Leonard,His First Horn.,1997,Swann Galleries US 2010-06-24
Numéro de lot 60
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte
Estimations
LEONARD JENKINS His First Horn. Mixed media on thick cardstock, 1997. 508x406 (...)
1921 - 2005
Remembering.
GAMMON REGINALD 1921-2005,Remembering.,2001,Swann Galleries US 2010-06-24
Numéro de lot 67
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
REGINALD GAMMON (1921 - 2005) Remembering. Lithograph, 2001. 749x540 mm; 29 (...)
1921 - 2005
King Oliver and Satchmo.
GAMMON REGINALD 1921-2005,King Oliver and Satchmo.,2003,Swann Galleries US 2010-06-24
Numéro de lot 68
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
REGINALD GAMMON (1921 - 2005) King Oliver and Satchmo. Lithograph, 2003. (...)