Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | EUGENIO LUCAS VELASQUEZ Un Mendiant. Etching. 80x59 mm; 3 1/8x2 1/4 inches, (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Encre, Papier |
| | EMILE OTHON FRIESZ Two Nudes. Pencil on cream wove paper. 350x250 mm; 13 3/4x9 (...) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-06-18 par la maison de vente aux enchères Swann Galleries à New York.
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | BERNARD ARNEST Child Playing. Color pastels on cream wove paper, 1949. 455x370 (...) |
Technique | | Vernis mou, Couleurs |
| | MARTIN BAROOSHIAN Descent from the Cross. Color etching with soft ground (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | CHARLES BURDICK Two Figures. Pen and ink and watercolor. 190x242 mm; 7 1/2x9 (...) |