10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2006-09-14
239

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2006-09-14

"19TH & 20TH CENTURY PRINTS & DRAWINGS"

Totaux 239, pages 1 à 48, page en cours 1
Les Hirondelles de Mer
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,Les Hirondelles de Mer,Swann Galleries US 2006-09-14
Numéro de lot 182
Lithographie
Estimations
HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Les Hirondelles de Mer . Lithograph, 1895-6. 260x215 (...)
1913 - 1995
Archway
BIBEL Léon 1913-1995,Archway,1939,Swann Galleries US 2006-09-14
Numéro de lot 232
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Couleurs de sérigraphie
Estimations
LEON BIBEL Archway . Color screenprint on buff wove paper, 1939. 346x257 mm; (...)
1902 - 1988
Putting on the Coat
BISHOP Isabel 1902-1988,Putting on the Coat,1943,Swann Galleries US 2006-09-14
Numéro de lot 237
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
ISABEL BISHOP Group of 4 etchings. Putting on the Coat , 1943. Signed and (...)
1865 - 1929
Coxacki's Army
HENRI Robert 1865-1929,Coxacki's Army,Swann Galleries US 2006-09-14
Numéro de lot 289
Plume, Papier
Estimations
ROBERT HENRI Coxacki's Army . Pen and in on cream wove paper. 90x165 mm; (...)
1915 - 2010
Blue Angel
LEVINE Jack 1915-2010,Blue Angel,1967,Swann Galleries US 2006-09-14
Numéro de lot 314
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
JACK LEVINE Blue Angel . Color lithograph, 1967. 193/4x251/2 inches, full (...)