10625
Stride and Son
Chichester
2016-06-24
122

STRIDE AND SON

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2016-06-24

"June Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 122, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
1824 - 1845
The Nativity
BOVET Carl 1824-1845,The Nativity,1910,Stride and Son GB 2016-06-24
Numéro de lot 1174
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
C Bovet, the Nativity, signed and dated 1910, watercolour and body colour, 26 (...)
1744 - 1817
Stonehenge
HEARNE Thomas 1744-1817,Stonehenge,Stride and Son GB 2016-06-24
Numéro de lot 1182
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
After T Hearne, Stonehenge, colour engraving, pl.19 x 30.5cm.
A Bavarian church
SCHULSTAG D,A Bavarian church,Stride and Son GB 2016-06-24
Numéro de lot 1256
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
D Schulstag, a Bavarian church, signed, oil on canvas, 58.5 x 39cm.
Arrival of the Queen and Princess Beatrice at Whippingham Church
ANONYMOUS,Arrival of the Queen and Princess Beatrice at Whip,Stride and Son GB 2016-06-24
Numéro de lot 1263
Gravure
Estimations
19 GBP (24 EUR)
31.50 X 47.50 cm
An antique coloured engraving of the 'Arrival of the Queen and Princess Beatrice at Whippingham Church', I.31.5 x 47.5cm.
An English town
BRITISH SCHOOL,An English town,Stride and Son GB 2016-06-24
Numéro de lot 1610
Aquarelle
Estimations
English School, late 19th century, an English town, unsigned, watercolour, (...)