10625
Stride and Son
Chichester
2015-07-30
134

STRIDE AND SON

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2015-07-30

"The Bob Date Collection"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 134, pages 1 à 27, page en cours 1
Viaduct over river
BALLY Niel 1951,Viaduct over river,1985,Stride and Son GB 2015-07-30
Numéro de lot 778
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Niel Bally, viaduct over river, signed and dated '85, oil on canvas, 79 x (...)
Greece Fights On
KAUFFER Edward McKnight 1890-1954,Greece Fights On,Stride and Son GB 2015-07-30
Numéro de lot 785
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
After A McKnight Kauffer, 'Greece Fights On', lithograph poster, 81.5 x 61.5cm.
Notte Todaye
CLARKE Graham 1941,Notte Todaye,Stride and Son GB 2015-07-30
Numéro de lot 788
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Graham Clarke, 'Notte Todaye', signed, titled and numbered 131/400 in pencil, (...)
Bon Chance
CLARKE Graham 1941,Bon Chance,Stride and Son GB 2015-07-30
Numéro de lot 789
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
Graham Clarke, 'Bon Chance', signed, titled and numbered 194/400, colour (...)
untitled
STEADMAN Ralph 1936,untitled,Stride and Son GB 2015-07-30
Numéro de lot 790
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tirage copulant couleur
Estimations
Prix
Ralph Steadman, tramp, signed in pencil and numbered 3/200, colour print, 49 x (...)