Technique | | Céramique glaçurée |
| | Description: Pablo Picasso Visage No 130 (AR 479) painted 'No 130, Edition (...) |
Plate XVI, Le Lézard aux plumes d'or |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Joan Miró Plate XVI, Le Lézard aux plumes d?or signed and (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Description: Pablo Picasso L'Etreinte, I signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil (...) |
| | Description: John Falconer Slater A Boer signed oil on canvas 60 by 49,5cm |
Chiefs in Council at the Kariega River |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Description: after Frederick Timpson I'Ons Chiefs in Council at the Kariega (...) |