Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | WILLIAM EVANS OF ETON (1798-1877): LANDSCAPE, ISLE OF ARRAN Watercolor with (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | JOSEPH KNIGHT (1837-1909): LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP Gouache on paper, 1901, signed (...) |
AN EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE VIEWED FROM A TERRACE |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO JOHN VARLEY II (1850-1933): AN EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE VIEWED FROM A (...) |
TWO GIRLS RESTING BY THE SHORE |
| | EUROPEAN SCHOOL: TWO GIRLS RESTING BY THE SHORE Oil on canvas, unsigned, (...) |
| | CARLISLE BROWN (1919-1964): TWO GLASSES Oil on canvas, 1963, signed 'Carlisle (...) |