10620
Stair Galleries
Hudson
United States
2015-09-26
117

STAIR GALLERIES

United States, Hudson, 2015-09-26

"September Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 117, pages 1 à 24, page en cours 1
ÉTUDE D'OEILLETS
LEVY Jane 1894,ÉTUDE D'OEILLETS,Stair Galleries US 2015-09-26
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
JANE LÉVY (1894-?): ÉTUDE D'OEILLETS; AND ÉTUDE Two (...)
AFTER THE HUNT
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,AFTER THE HUNT,Stair Galleries US 2015-09-26
Numéro de lot 2
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
EUROPEAN SCHOOL: AFTER THE HUNT Watercolor on paper, unsigned, with label from (...)
TWO HUNTERS
ANONYMOUS,TWO HUNTERS,Stair Galleries US 2015-09-26
Numéro de lot 5
Tapisserie
Estimations
500 USD - 700 USD (448 EUR - 628 EUR)
Prix
200 USD (179 EUR)
58.42 X 71.12 cm
SCOTTISH NEEDLEWORK OF TWO HUNTERS 23 x 28 1/2 in. (frame). Provenance: Millbrook Antiques Center, Millbrook, NY, 1984. Collection of Vincent Petragnani, Kent, (...)
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,URN,Stair Galleries US 2015-09-26
Numéro de lot 24
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: URN Ink on paper, unsigned; and Study for Shepherd and (...)
A COCKATOO STILL LIFE
ANONYMOUS,A COCKATOO STILL LIFE,Stair Galleries US 2015-09-26
Numéro de lot 33
Tapisserie
Estimations
800 USD - 1 200 USD (717 EUR - 1 076 EUR)
68.58 X 60.96 cm
CONTINENTAL NEEDLEWORK PANEL OF A COCKATOO STILL LIFE With basket and flowers; together with another Continental needlepoint panel with parrot amidst flowers. 27 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. and 23 1/2 in. diam. Provenance: New Preston Antiques, New Preston, CT, (...)