10620
Stair Galleries
Hudson
United States
2011-06-10
68

STAIR GALLERIES

United States, Hudson, 2011-06-10

"English and Continental furniture, pottery"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 68, pages 1 à 14, page en cours 1
Noblewoman
FRENCH SCHOOL,Noblewoman,Stair Galleries US 2011-06-10
Numéro de lot 160
Terre cuite
Estimations
Prix
Lot #160: French Terracotta Bust ofan 18th-Century Noblewoman 30 in. Estimate: (...)
The Cliffs of Dover, England
METEYARD Thomas Buford 1865-1928,The Cliffs of Dover, England,Stair Galleries US 2011-06-10
Numéro de lot 161
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Thomas Meteyard (American,1865-1928): The Cliffs of Dover, England Watercolor (...)
EightFloral Still Lifes
CHINESE SCHOOL,EightFloral Still Lifes,Stair Galleries US 2011-06-10
Numéro de lot 162
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Chinese School: EightFloral Still Lifes Gouache on pith paper, framed. (...)
"La Porte St. Denis sortant de Paris"
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,"La Porte St. Denis sortant de Paris",Stair Galleries US 2011-06-10
Numéro de lot 163
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
Lot #163: European School: "LaPorte St. Denis sortant de Paris" Hand-colored (...)
Street Scene
AUSTRIAN SCHOOL,Street Scene,Stair Galleries US 2011-06-10
Numéro de lot 164
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
German or Austrian School:Street Scene Hand-colored etching, signed lower (...)