10615
St. Charles
New-Orleans
United States
2009-07-25
143

ST. CHARLES

United States, New-Orleans, 2009-07-25

"Important Estates"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 143, pages 1 à 29, page en cours 1
Proces Arton
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,Proces Arton,1896,St. Charles US 2009-07-25
Numéro de lot 270
Lithographie
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Proces Arton", lithograph, (...)
Freedom
SMITH Gerald,Freedom,1960,St. Charles US 2009-07-25
Numéro de lot 697
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Gerald Smith (Canadian/Contemporary) "Freedom", 1960, oil on board, signed and (...)
a pair of songbirds perched on a flowering prunus branch
CHINESE SCHOOL,a pair of songbirds perched on a
flowering prunus branch,St. Charles US 2009-07-25
Numéro de lot 581
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
Chinese Pink-Ground Lacquer Panel, first quarter 20th century, set with carved (...)
1800 - 1890
Convalescence
LAMI Eugene Louis 1800-1890,Convalescence,St. Charles US 2009-07-25
Numéro de lot 276
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
After Eugene Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890) "Convalescence", hand-colored (...)
two scribes at a garden desk
CHINESE SCHOOL,two scribes at a garden desk,St. Charles US 2009-07-25
Numéro de lot 582
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
Chinese Polychromed Lacquer Panel, in the Coromandel manner and depicting two (...)