GENRE SCENES ON PLAYING CARDS |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | 134 Cherubini GENRE SCENES ON PLAYING CARDS Pen and brown ink and watercolour; (...) |
STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS |
Attribution | | Manière |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | Manner of Giovanni Garzoni STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS Watercolour and (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | 1 French School, 18th Century TWO MINIATURES DEPICTING A MOTHER AND CHILD (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | 75 Flemish School, circa 1700 DRUNKEN BACCHUS Gouache 130 by 180 (...) |
YELLOW AND WHITE BOUQUET IN A GREEN POT |
| | Frederick-Boyd Waters YELLOW AND WHITE BOUQUET IN A GREEN POT 1879-1967 Signed (...) |