10000
Sotheby's
Paris
France
2018-09-12
77

SOTHEBY'S

France, Paris, 2018-09-12

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Melanges - Provenant des collections du comte et de la comtesse de Viel Castel"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 77, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
GENRE SCENES ON PLAYING CARDS
CHERUBINI,GENRE SCENES ON PLAYING CARDS,Sotheby's GB 2018-09-12
Numéro de lot 134
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
134 Cherubini GENRE SCENES ON PLAYING CARDS Pen and brown ink and watercolour; (...)
1600 - 1670
STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS
GARZONI Giovanna 1600-1670,STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS,Sotheby's GB 2018-09-12
Numéro de lot 73
Manière
Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Manner of Giovanni Garzoni STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS Watercolour and (...)
MOTHER AND CHILD
FRENCH SCHOOL (XVIII),MOTHER AND CHILD,Sotheby's GB 2018-09-12
Numéro de lot 1
Anonyme
Gouache
Estimations
1 French School, 18th Century TWO MINIATURES DEPICTING A MOTHER AND CHILD (...)
DRUNKEN BACCHUS
FLEMISH SCHOOL,DRUNKEN BACCHUS,Sotheby's GB 2018-09-12
Numéro de lot 75
Anonyme
Gouache
Estimations
75 Flemish School, circa 1700 DRUNKEN BACCHUS Gouache 130 by 180 (...)
1879 - 1967
YELLOW AND WHITE BOUQUET IN A GREEN POT
WATERS F. Boyd 1879-1967,YELLOW AND WHITE BOUQUET IN A GREEN POT,Sotheby's GB 2018-09-12
Numéro de lot 152
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Frederick-Boyd Waters YELLOW AND WHITE BOUQUET IN A GREEN POT 1879-1967 Signed (...)