Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre |
| | David Neil Bennett 'THE ASCENT OF MAN' 165 by 133mm., ink, signed with (...) |
I\’LL ALWAYS REMEMBER WHERE I WAS WHEN I SLEPT THROUGH OBAMA\’S VICTORY |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Matthew Pritchett ('Matt') ‘I'LL ALWAYS REMEMBER WHERE I WAS WHEN I SLEPT (...) |
| | Matthew Pritchett ('Matt') NUMBER 0 1 102 by 70mm., pen ink and watercolour, (...) |
TWENTY YEARS AGO MY HUSBAND WAS RUSHING HOME TO WATCH THE FALL OF THE BERLIN WALL ON TV... |
| | Matthew Pritchett ('Matt') ‘TWENTY YEARS AGO MY HUSBAND WAS RUSHING HOME TO (...) |
VIEW OF THE HUSTINGS IN COVENT GARDEN – VIDE THE WESTMINSTER ELECTION |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | James Gillray ‘VIEW OF THE HUSTINGS IN COVENT GARDEN – VIDE THE WESTMINSTER (...) |