A BRITISH CAVALRY OFFICER |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | 800 GBP - 1 200 GBP (924 EUR - 1 386 EUR) |
| | Mitchelson of Middleton A BRITISH CAVALRY OFFICER; TOGETHER WITH AN AUSTRIAN CAVALRY OFFICER Quantity: 2 A pair, both watercolour over pencil; both signed and inscribed on a label below Each: 260 by 340 mm.; 10¼ by 13½ in. |
TWO GRIFFONS WITH A DECORATIVE URN AND RINCEAUX MOTIF |
Attribution | | Cercle |
Technique | | Craie |
| | Circle of Nicolas Poussin DESIGN FOR A FRIEZE: TWO GRIFFONS WITH A DECORATIVE (...) |
A CEILING DECORATION WITH WINGED FIGURES |
Attribution | | Cercle |
Technique | | Encre, Plume, Lavis |
| | Circle of Pietro Buonaccorsi, called Perino del Vaga RECTO AND VERSO: DESIGNS (...) |
ANIMALS AND PUTTI ENTWINED WITH ACANTHUS LEAVES |
Attribution | | Attribué |
| | Attributed to Lelio Orsi DESIGN FOR A FRIEZE, INCLUDING SATYRS, ANIMALS AND (...) |
Attribution | | Cercle |
Technique | | Craie |
| | Circle of Nicolas Poussin 12 DESIGNS FOR ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS AND OTHER (...) |