10000
Sotheby's
Doha
Qatar
2015-04-21
58

SOTHEBY'S

Qatar, Doha, 2015-04-21

"Contemporary Art / Doha"

Totaux 58, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
CAPTAIN AMERICA (THE REFUGEES)
SHAWEESH 1989,CAPTAIN AMERICA (THE REFUGEES),2013,Sotheby's GB 2015-04-21
Numéro de lot 31
Tirage chromogenique
Estimations
Prix
Shaweesh B. 1989 CAPTAIN AMERICA (THE REFUGEES) c-print photo-etching 126 by (...)
A HAND CLAPS A HAND WAVES II
MANAL Al Dowayan 1973,A HAND CLAPS A HAND WAVES II,2009,Sotheby's GB 2015-04-21
Numéro de lot 18
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Manal Al Dowayan B. 1973 A HAND CLAPS A HAND WAVES II silkscreen ink on (...)
DYNAMIC
AL HULIS Musaed 1973,DYNAMIC,2012,Sotheby's GB 2015-04-21
Numéro de lot 20
Tapisserie
Estimations
Musaed Al Hulis B. 1973 DYNAMIC steel alloys 151 by 73cm.; 59 1/2 by 28 3/4 (...)
UNTITLED
AL HADID DIANA 1981,UNTITLED,2010,Sotheby's GB 2015-04-21
Numéro de lot 34
Aquarelle, Fusain
Estimations
Prix
Diana Al-Hadid B.1981 UNTITLED charcoal, watercolour, conte and paste on (...)
UNTITLED
ABO KHALIL LOTFY Mohamed 1920-1993,UNTITLED,1976,Sotheby's GB 2015-04-21
Numéro de lot 49
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Mohamed Abo Khalil Lotfy (1920 - 1993) UNTITLED signed and dated 1976 twice (...)