CAPTAIN AMERICA (THE REFUGEES) |
Technique | | Tirage chromogenique |
| | Shaweesh B. 1989 CAPTAIN AMERICA (THE REFUGEES) c-print photo-etching 126 by (...) |
A HAND CLAPS A HAND WAVES II |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | Manal Al Dowayan B. 1973 A HAND CLAPS A HAND WAVES II silkscreen ink on (...) |
Technique | | Tapisserie |
| | Musaed Al Hulis B. 1973 DYNAMIC steel alloys 151 by 73cm.; 59 1/2 by 28 3/4 (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Fusain |
| | Diana Al-Hadid B.1981 UNTITLED charcoal, watercolour, conte and paste on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Mohamed Abo Khalil Lotfy (1920 - 1993) UNTITLED signed and dated 1976 twice (...) |