10000
Sotheby's
New York
United States
2015-01-30
198

SOTHEBY'S

United States, New York, 2015-01-30

"Old Master And 19th Century European Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 198, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
1741 - 1807
MUSE
KAUFFMAN Angelica 1741-1807,MUSE,Sotheby's GB 2015-01-30
Numéro de lot 435
Cercle
Huile, Toile
Prix
Circle of Angelica Kauffmann, R.A. MUSE WITH TWO TRUMPETS; MUSE WITH A FLOWING (...)
1815 - 1891
THE CHILDREN OF CHARLES KENDAL OF MANCHESTER
CROZIER Robert 1815-1891,THE CHILDREN OF CHARLES KENDAL OF MANCHESTER,Sotheby's GB 2015-01-30
Numéro de lot 506
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Robert Crozier 1815 - 1891 THE CHILDREN OF CHARLES KENDAL OF MANCHESTER oil on (...)
1913 - 1988
MAY EVENING
BIEGEL Peter 1913-1988,MAY EVENING,Sotheby's GB 2015-01-30
Numéro de lot 575
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Peter Biegel 1913 - 1988 MAY EVENING signed Peter Biegel and titled (lower (...)
1753 - 1839
PORTRAIT OF MISS ELIZABETH BUCKLER STANDING IN A LANDSCAPE
BEECHEY William 1753-1839,PORTRAIT OF MISS ELIZABETH BUCKLER STANDING IN A L,Sotheby's GB 2015-01-30
Numéro de lot 494
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Sir William Beechey, R.A. BURFORD 1753 - 1839 LONDON PORTRAIT OF MISS (...)
STILL LIFE WITH COURGETTES
van SCHENDEL Petrus 1806-1870,STILL LIFE WITH COURGETTES,Sotheby's GB 2015-01-30
Numéro de lot 510
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Petrus van Schendel 1806 - 1870 STILL LIFE WITH COURGETTES signed P. van (...)