Attribution | | Cercle |
Brève description | | Circle of Angelica Kauffmann, R.A. MUSE WITH TWO TRUMPETS; MUSE WITH A FLOWING (...) |
THE CHILDREN OF CHARLES KENDAL OF MANCHESTER |
Brève description | | Robert Crozier 1815 - 1891 THE CHILDREN OF CHARLES KENDAL OF MANCHESTER oil on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
Brève description | | Peter Biegel 1913 - 1988 MAY EVENING signed Peter Biegel and titled (lower (...) |
PORTRAIT OF MISS ELIZABETH BUCKLER STANDING IN A LANDSCAPE |
Brève description | | Sir William Beechey, R.A. BURFORD 1753 - 1839 LONDON PORTRAIT OF MISS (...) |
STILL LIFE WITH COURGETTES |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
Brève description | | Petrus van Schendel 1806 - 1870 STILL LIFE WITH COURGETTES signed P. van (...) |