10000
Sotheby's
New York
United States
2014-05-30
181

SOTHEBY'S

United States, New York, 2014-05-30

"Impressionist And Modern Art Including Russian Art"

Totaux 181, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
1839 - 1899
LE PEINTRE J.-F. BOUCHOR ET MME. ALFRED SISLEY AND ÉTUDE DE CHAT
SISLEY Alfred 1839-1899,LE PEINTRE J.-F. BOUCHOR ET MME. ALFRED SISLEY AND,1890,Sotheby's 2014-05-30
Numéro de lot 1
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Jeanne Diets-Sisley (the artist's daughter, and sold: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, (...)
1830 - 1903
LA ROCHE
PISSARRO Camille 1830-1903,LA ROCHE,1859,Sotheby's GB 2014-05-30
Numéro de lot 2
Encre, Plume, Pinceau, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Dr. Joachim Pissarro confirms that this work will be included in the (...)
1841 - 1895
LE FLAGEOLET
MORISOT Berthe 1841-1895,LE FLAGEOLET,Sotheby's GB 2014-05-30
Numéro de lot 3
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
James Vigeveno, Los Angeles Mrs. Fini Getty, Beverly Hills (acquired from the (...)
LA NIÇOISE
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,LA NIÇOISE,1881,Sotheby's GB 2014-05-30
Numéro de lot 4
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Galerie Stiebel, Paris Hammer Galleries, New York Private Collection (acquired (...)
1841 - 1895
LA PAYSANNE À LA POMME
MORISOT Berthe 1841-1895,LA PAYSANNE À LA POMME,Sotheby's GB 2014-05-30
Numéro de lot 5
Crayon, Papier
Estimations