RUGGED LANDSCAPE WITH ST. ANTHONY AND A PIG, A BURNING CHURCH IN THE BACKGROUND |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | 1 Gherardo Cibo GENOA 1512 - 1600 ROCCA CONTRADA RUGGED LANDSCAPE WITH ST. (...) |
A COCK FIGHT IN A POULTRY YARD |
Technique | | Encre, Plume, Lavis |
| | 10 Frans Snyders ANTWERP 1579 - 1657 A COCK FIGHT IN A POULTRY YARD Pen and (...) |
Technique | | Encre brune |
| | 11 Albert Flamen BRUGES CIRCA 1620 - AFTER 1693 PARIS AN ALBUM OF 22 LEAVES, (...) |
A LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILLS, TRAVELLERS AND WAGONS IN THE FOREGROUND AND A TOWN BEYOND |
Attribution | | Attribué |
| | Provenance With P. & D. Colnaghi and Co., London, 1949; Dr. and Mrs. (...) |
THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS |
| | Sale, Amsterdam, Sotheby's, 10 November 1998, lot 15 (as Flemish School, early (...) |